Win! November-December 2020

To enter any (or all) of our latest competitions, fill in the form below, ticking the boxes next to each prize you'd like to be in to win, and the prize code (found at the top of this month's Win page). One entry per email/IP address; entries close on the last day of each month. Winners notified by phone...

Winners November 2017

  Growing More than Grass: Helen Bell, Patumahoe Fibre One Salted Caramel Squares: Michelle Bishop, Tuakau; Judy McKee, Pukekohe; Tracey Lee, Papatoetoe; Grant Bartlett, Waiuku; Emma Oliver-Harwood, Clevedon Yates gardening pack: Andrew Jellie, Waiuku Black Hawk Working Dog food: Margaret Swift, Pukekohe; Maree Dickey, Runciman Bell White Tea prize pack: Robyn Fairweather, Pukekohe East All of our winners are notified by phone or email when the competitions are drawn. If...

Winners October 2017

Winners October 2017 Angelo's Wild Kitchen: D. Berry - Hunua Rural Blokes Twin Pack: A. Nation - Waiuku Auckland Garden DesignFest: K. Goldsmith - Waiau Pa Advocate: J. Mckee - Pukekohe Sunflower growing pack: K. Clarke - Eastern Beach C. Skelton - Ararimu Olive Black Olive Oil: R. Geoff - Pukekohe K. Kriletich - Pukekohe All of our winners are notified by phone or email when the competitions are drawn. If you think you...

Winners September 2017

Winners September 2017 A Woman's Place: S. Wild - Patumahoe I Did, I Love, I Am: K. Butcher - Pukekohe Trilogy Mineral Masque: C. Lim - Flat Bush Weleda his & hers deodorant: A. Tilyard - Tuakau The Resilient Farmer: M. Le Roux - Waiau Pa Double pass to Stairway to Heaven - Led Zeppelin Masters: S. Macfarlane - Pukekohe Joop Homme Gift Set: D. Berry - Hunua All of our winners are notified by...

Winners August 2017

Winners August 2017 Hunting NZ: R Klatt, Karaka Designer Brands Twin Pack: D Berry, Hunua Go Healthy - Winter Warriors pack: S Wild, Patumahoe Farrah's Mexican prize pack: P Gardiner, Waiuku Speight's bar kit: H Flemming, Papakura All of our winners are notified by phone or email when the competitions are drawn. If you think you have won a prize but have not yet heard from...

Winners July 2017

The July competition winners are:  Totara P Carson - Waiau Pa $182 Clarins Hydra-Essentiel prize pack M Kelly, Drury Designer Brand 10-piece makeup brush set M Campbell, Pokeno Russian Fudge yoghurt vouchers (The Collective) R Warburton, Papakura D Beattie, Tuakau A Christensen, Christchurch Freddy Bear twin pack S Pask, Waipahihi M Reynolds, Pukekohe D Berry, Hunua Silberhorn pet recovery J Burriss, Browns Bay C Hale, Pokeno R Bradley, Rotorua G Bartlett, Waiuku J Goodall, Lyall Bay S Sinclair, Ararimu FOOTIE BOOKS...

Winners June 2017:

The competition winners for June 2017 are: The Ultimate Chocolate Cookbook C Thornburn, Waiuku Country Calendar - For the Love of it (DVD) S Wild, Patumahoe C Flight,Tuakau 2697 Hayden Bennett, Ardmore Goodness beauty ensemble J Jarvie, Pukekohe Pure Shade twin pack M Wieczorek, Pokeno Joint Active capsules Steven Shue, Pukekohe F Donaldson, Drury S Sinclair, Ararimu Viralex prize pack - Good Health Kayleanne Mercer, Port Waikato Hearts Set Free Barbara O'Carroll, Te Kauwhata That's not the Monster...

Winners: May 2017

The competition winners for May 2017 are: Home St prize pack voucher D Grahams, Manukau Heads B Harrod, Waiuku T Brenstrum, Epsom H Bell, Patumahoe B Davison, Avondale Eco Tan prize pack A Pellowe, Pukekohe Loobie’s Story Camellia wrap H Shields, Tuakau Golly Family prize pack S Tennant, Te Awamutu The Little Book of Slow L Brown ,Clarks Beach The Suicide Club G Sorenson, Howick Brushstrokes of Memory A Erceg, Mt Wellington The Cutthroat E Casey, Papakura The Black Book V...

Winners: April 2017

The competition winners for April 2017 are: Franklin Expo - prize hamper H Simonsen, Pukekohe Franklin Expo - kids Easter hamper C Smith, Waiuku Linden Leaves Gold prize pack Tania Varnham, Huntly Margarietha Gray, New Plymouth Luggage leash C Braybrook, Whakatane Alison Thomson, Whakatane Kindling Cracker King K Takle, Christchurch Newflands pet pamper pack J Bashford, Te Kuiti From the Blitz to the Burmese Jungle Z Harland, Prebbleton All of our winners are notified by phone or email...

Winners: March 2017

The competition winners for March 2017 are: Farrahs childrens snack wrap packs C May K Riddiford J Niemand Olay Total Effects Anti-Ageing Night Cream R Namay C Smith K Mccone P Martin Jay & Sarah: Fresh and Affordable Family Food R Murray-Orr, Remmington Smart Edge razor E Oliver-Harwood House of Robots - Robot Revolution G Jenkinson Diary of a Wimpy Kid - Double Down J Aro John Key - Portrait of a Prime Minister G Sorenson All of our...