Winners: May 2017

The competition winners for May 2017 are: Home St prize pack voucher D Grahams, Manukau Heads B Harrod, Waiuku T Brenstrum, Epsom H Bell, Patumahoe B Davison, Avondale Eco Tan prize pack A Pellowe, Pukekohe Loobie’s Story Camellia wrap H Shields, Tuakau Golly Family prize pack S Tennant, Te Awamutu The Little Book of Slow L Brown ,Clarks Beach The Suicide Club G Sorenson, Howick Brushstrokes of Memory A Erceg, Mt Wellington The Cutthroat E Casey, Papakura The Black Book V...

Winners June 2017:

The competition winners for June 2017 are: The Ultimate Chocolate Cookbook C Thornburn, Waiuku Country Calendar - For the Love of it (DVD) S Wild, Patumahoe C Flight,Tuakau 2697 Hayden Bennett, Ardmore Goodness beauty ensemble J Jarvie, Pukekohe Pure Shade twin pack M Wieczorek, Pokeno Joint Active capsules Steven Shue, Pukekohe F Donaldson, Drury S Sinclair, Ararimu Viralex prize pack - Good Health Kayleanne Mercer, Port Waikato Hearts Set Free Barbara O'Carroll, Te Kauwhata That's not the Monster...

Winners September 2017

Winners September 2017 A Woman's Place: S. Wild - Patumahoe I Did, I Love, I Am: K. Butcher - Pukekohe Trilogy Mineral Masque: C. Lim - Flat Bush Weleda his & hers deodorant: A. Tilyard - Tuakau The Resilient Farmer: M. Le Roux - Waiau Pa Double pass to Stairway to Heaven - Led Zeppelin Masters: S. Macfarlane - Pukekohe Joop Homme Gift Set: D. Berry - Hunua All of our winners are notified by...

Winners October 2017

Winners October 2017 Angelo's Wild Kitchen: D. Berry - Hunua Rural Blokes Twin Pack: A. Nation - Waiuku Auckland Garden DesignFest: K. Goldsmith - Waiau Pa Advocate: J. Mckee - Pukekohe Sunflower growing pack: K. Clarke - Eastern Beach C. Skelton - Ararimu Olive Black Olive Oil: R. Geoff - Pukekohe K. Kriletich - Pukekohe All of our winners are notified by phone or email when the competitions are drawn. If you think you...

Winners November 2017

  Growing More than Grass: Helen Bell, Patumahoe Fibre One Salted Caramel Squares: Michelle Bishop, Tuakau; Judy McKee, Pukekohe; Tracey Lee, Papatoetoe; Grant Bartlett, Waiuku; Emma Oliver-Harwood, Clevedon Yates gardening pack: Andrew Jellie, Waiuku Black Hawk Working Dog food: Margaret Swift, Pukekohe; Maree Dickey, Runciman Bell White Tea prize pack: Robyn Fairweather, Pukekohe East All of our winners are notified by phone or email when the competitions are drawn. If...

Winners August 2017

Winners August 2017 Hunting NZ: R Klatt, Karaka Designer Brands Twin Pack: D Berry, Hunua Go Healthy - Winter Warriors pack: S Wild, Patumahoe Farrah's Mexican prize pack: P Gardiner, Waiuku Speight's bar kit: H Flemming, Papakura All of our winners are notified by phone or email when the competitions are drawn. If you think you have won a prize but have not yet heard from...

Winners: March 2017

The competition winners for March 2017 are: Farrahs childrens snack wrap packs C May K Riddiford J Niemand Olay Total Effects Anti-Ageing Night Cream R Namay C Smith K Mccone P Martin Jay & Sarah: Fresh and Affordable Family Food R Murray-Orr, Remmington Smart Edge razor E Oliver-Harwood House of Robots - Robot Revolution G Jenkinson Diary of a Wimpy Kid - Double Down J Aro John Key - Portrait of a Prime Minister G Sorenson All of our...

Winners: April 2017

The competition winners for April 2017 are: Franklin Expo - prize hamper H Simonsen, Pukekohe Franklin Expo - kids Easter hamper C Smith, Waiuku Linden Leaves Gold prize pack Tania Varnham, Huntly Margarietha Gray, New Plymouth Luggage leash C Braybrook, Whakatane Alison Thomson, Whakatane Kindling Cracker King K Takle, Christchurch Newflands pet pamper pack J Bashford, Te Kuiti From the Blitz to the Burmese Jungle Z Harland, Prebbleton All of our winners are notified by phone or email...

Winners July 2017

The July competition winners are:  Totara P Carson - Waiau Pa $182 Clarins Hydra-Essentiel prize pack M Kelly, Drury Designer Brand 10-piece makeup brush set M Campbell, Pokeno Russian Fudge yoghurt vouchers (The Collective) R Warburton, Papakura D Beattie, Tuakau A Christensen, Christchurch Freddy Bear twin pack S Pask, Waipahihi M Reynolds, Pukekohe D Berry, Hunua Silberhorn pet recovery J Burriss, Browns Bay C Hale, Pokeno R Bradley, Rotorua G Bartlett, Waiuku J Goodall, Lyall Bay S Sinclair, Ararimu FOOTIE BOOKS...